#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #BKFC 12 #UFC 245 #Michelle Waterson #Paulo Costa #UFC 226

Yusuke Hoshiko

  • 26 fights
  • 485 views


Yusuke Hoshiko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusuke
Last Name: Hoshiko
Nickname: Study
Date of Birth: April 10, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kumamoto Japan
Hometown: Kumamoto Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Robot Criminal K
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Becker Heat - Heat 40
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Hiroki Ota Deep - Osaka Impact 2017
Mar 20, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:42
Win KT KT DXFC - Demolition 25
Aug 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Owaki Rising On - Kyushu
May 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomoya Suzuki Rising On 11 - Road to Champion
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Geronimo Geronimo Rising On 10 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Final
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naoya Fukuoka Rising On 9 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Semifinals
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hisaki Hiraishi Rising On 7 - 2011 Flyweight Tournament Final
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keishu Keishu Rising On 6 - 2011 Flyweight Tournament Semifinals
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kleber Koike Erbst Heat - Heat 16
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tsutomu Inaba Heat - Heat 14
Jul 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atsuo Atsuo Rising On 2 - Kamikaze
Apr 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Atsushi Kondo Deep - clubDeep Kyoto
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keisuke Ota Powergate - Next Generation
Sep 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Draw Kenichi Tanaka Deep - clubDeep Osaka
Jun 07, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Shingen Morita Powergate - Octave
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Hiroshi Shiba Powergate - Overcoming Vol. 1
Feb 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Draw Jun Kito Powergate - Survive!
Dec 07, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Makoto Akazawa Powergate - Paradigm Shift
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroki Kanayama Deep - clubDeep Kyoto
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Kosaburo Muramatsu Powergate - Daybrake Day 1
Aug 10, 2008
Draw 3 3:00
Win Shinji Tsukataru Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jun 22, 2008
KO 2 2:14
Loss Hideki Kishimoto Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2008 Second Round
Apr 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tomoyuki Suda Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2008 First Round
Feb 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Masafumi Kawano Powergate - Memorial in KBS Hall
Dec 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Hiroki Yoshimura Powergate - Kaiser Grand Prix 2007 Final
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yusuke Hoshiko
Loss

Yusuke Hoshiko

(14 - 8 - 3)
 
Jack Becker
Win
Yusuke Hoshiko
Loss

Yusuke Hoshiko

(14 - 7 - 3)
 
Hiroki Ota
Win

Hiroki Ota

(4 - 0 - 1)
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(13 - 7 - 3)
 
KT KT
Loss

KT KT

(0 - 1)
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(12 - 7 - 3)
 
Takahiro Owaki
Loss
Yusuke Hoshiko
Loss

Yusuke Hoshiko

(8 - 5 - 3)
 
Kleber Koike Erbst
Win
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(7 - 5 - 3)
 
Tsutomu Inaba
Loss
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(6 - 5 - 3)
 
Atsuo Atsuo
Loss

Atsuo Atsuo

(0 - 0)
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(5 - 4 - 3)
 
Keisuke Ota
Loss

Keisuke Ota

(0 - 0)
Yusuke Hoshiko
Draw

Yusuke Hoshiko

(5 - 4 - 2)
 
Kenichi Tanaka
Draw
Yusuke Hoshiko
Draw

Yusuke Hoshiko

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Jun Kito
Draw

Jun Kito

(6 - 6 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Powergate - Survive! Dec 07, 2008
Professional Fight