#UFC on ESPN+ 12 #Bare Knuckle FC 6 #Conor McGregor #Bellator London #The Korean Zombie #Renato Moicano #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #UFC 238 #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Lovato Jr #Artem Lobov #UFC Fight Night 143 #UFC 239 #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #Henry Cejudo #Dakota Cochrane #Chris Leben #Valentina Shevchenko

Hisaki Hiraishi

  • 20 fights
  • 625 views


Hisaki Hiraishi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hisaki
Last Name: Hiraishi
Nickname: Kotobukimaru
Date of Birth: July 25, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kumano, Mie Japan
Hometown: Kumano, Mie Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rising On Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Taro Kusano Rising On 10 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Final
Dec 18, 2011
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Doo Ho Choi Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Serizawa Pancrase - Impressive Tour 7
Jul 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Hoshiko Rising On 7 - 2011 Flyweight Tournament Final
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yoshifumi Dogaki Pancrase - Impressive Tour 2
Mar 13, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Takahiro Kajita Pancrase - Passion Tour 12
Dec 19, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shinobu Miura Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Paolo Milano Shooto - The Way of Shooto 2: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Mar 22, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Changing Tour 8
Dec 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Kajita Shooto - Gig Central 18
Aug 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Komei Okada Shooto - Shooting Disco 8: We Are Tarzan!
Apr 10, 2009
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 2:59
Win Masakazu Taguchi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 1
Feb 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Guy Delameau Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenichi Hattori Shooto - Gig Central 15
Aug 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Hattori Shooto - Gig Central 10
Sep 17, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Minoru Ozawa GCM - Demolition 040711
Jul 11, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Yu Shiori Shooto 2004 - 5/3 in Korakuen Hall
May 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hirofumi Hara Shooto - Gig Central 4
Sep 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Junpei Chikano GCM - Demolition 030721
Jul 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hirosumi Sugiura Shooto - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2003
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hisaki Hiraishi
Draw

Hisaki Hiraishi

(8 - 4 - 3)
 
Yoshifumi Dogaki
Draw

Yoshifumi Dogaki

(1 - 10 - 3)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Draw

Hisaki Hiraishi

(8 - 4 - 2)
 
Takahiro Kajita
Draw

Takahiro Kajita

(13 - 12 - 4)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Loss

Hisaki Hiraishi

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Takafumi Ito
Win

Takafumi Ito

(34 - 29 - 10)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Win

Hisaki Hiraishi

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Kenichi Hattori
Loss

Kenichi Hattori

(3 - 2 - 3)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Win

Hisaki Hiraishi

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Minoru Ozawa
Loss

Minoru Ozawa

(1 - 4 - 1)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Win

Hisaki Hiraishi

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Hirofumi Hara
Loss

Hirofumi Hara

(1 - 1 - 2)
Hisaki Hiraishi
Draw

Hisaki Hiraishi

(0 - 0)
 
Hirosumi Sugiura
Draw