#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Joe Pingitore

  • 18 fights
  • 707 views

Joe Pingitore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Pingitore
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: December 27, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rockstar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenny Foster CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Higa CES MMA 40 - Andrews vs. Sheppard
Nov 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Matt Bessette CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 4:38
Win Taylor Trahan CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Win James Murrin Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Taylor Trahan WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 8
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Sean Nichols VCS - Winters vs. Manley
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Hatton AFO - Night of Champions 5
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Draw Sergio Cabrera CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Technical Draw (Majority) TBD
Win Ashan Abdullah CES MMA - Far Beyond Driven
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pedro da Silva CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Loss Rob Font Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights