#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Damaso Pereira

  • 8 fights
  • 2959 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damaso
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Dan Dan
Date of Birth: November 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Destiny MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dustin Kimura Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Adrian Diaz FFW 3 - Back in Bakersfield
May 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jade Porter RITC - Rage in the Cage 150
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Gonzalez FFW - Fight for Wrestling 2
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake McKnight UCS - Caged Combat
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake McKnight Alliance Fights - Counterstrike
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Tye Ferguson Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Michel Pereira Silva FBC - Fight Brazil Combat
Oct 19, 2007
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 4:17

Professional Fights