#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Rene Nazare

  • 14 fights
  • 1806 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rene
Last Name: Nazare
Nickname: The Brazilian Bomber
Date of Birth: September 03, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Ithaca, New York
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 3 x BJJ World Champion
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricardo Tirloni BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:14
Loss Thiago Michel Pereira Silva BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Kirwan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Barrantes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Kelvin Hackney BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Luiz Azeredo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Jeff Anderson CFX 13 - Rumble in the Jungle 5
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov FFP - Untamed 29
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Anthony Leate Reality Fighting - Throwdown
May 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Brian McLaughlin Reality Fighting - Apocalypse
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Vincent Sylvestre FFP - Untamed 25
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Steve Barnett Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Cabelo BF 1 - Body Fight 1
May 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Rene Nazare
Win

Rene Nazare

(2 - 0)
 
Vincent Sylvestre
Loss
Rene Nazare
Win

Rene Nazare

(0 - 0)
 
Thiago Cabelo
Loss

Thiago Cabelo

(0 - 0)

Related Images