#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #Paulo Costa #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

James Nakashima


James Nakashima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Nakashima
Nickname: Nako
Date of Birth: October 26, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dwight, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Dwight, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Saygid Izagakhmaev One Championship - Heavy Hitters
Jan 14, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:17
Loss Shinya Aoki One Championship - Unbreakable
Jan 22, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Kiamrian Abbasov One Championship - Inside the Matrix 2
Nov 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 4 3:27
Win Yushin Okami One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Santos One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:56
Win Raimond Magomedaliev One Championship - Conquest of Champions
Nov 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Stewart LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Derrick Krantz LFA 23 - Krantz vs. Nakashima
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Larue Burley LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Desmond Hill RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Darrington RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chance Rencountre RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Collins Aggression Session 1 - The Aggression Era Begins
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hocum RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor McCullough RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sterling Throssell WFF - World Fighting Federation 12
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Chris Miller VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 40
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49

Professional Fights