#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251

Brad Darrington

  • 10 fights
  • 447 views


Brad Darrington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Darrington
Nickname: Bad
Date of Birth: June 29, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orem, Utah, United States
Hometown: Orem, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Valley Gym

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win William Nau SVG - South Valley Slam
May 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 2:38
Loss James Nakashima RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Alcantara SVG - South Valley Slam
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Raymond Davis FitCon Fights - FitCon 1
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Cole Rose SFFN 33 - Confrontation
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights