#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Fabio Serrao

  • 14 fights
  • 760 views

Fabio Serrao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Serrao
Nickname: Jungle Boy
Date of Birth: March 10, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Link Utah
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Bunderson SteelFist Fight Night 56 - Rebirth
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:30
Loss Matt Jones Front Street Fights 14 - Serrao vs. Jones
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dalan Knight Total Mayhem - 20TwentyFifteen15
Dec 31, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:50
Loss Alvin Robinson RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Jordan Chandler SFFN 28 - Intensity
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 4:59
Loss Olly Bradstreet SFFN 23 - Redemption
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kevin Hamby Total Mayhem - Rage in the Cage 2
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Loss Jarred Mercado ROF - Buckley MMA Fight Night
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Toner ROF 35 - Summer Brawl
Aug 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Garn UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
May 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Loss Eddie Pelczynski Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 32 - Episode 19
Nov 14, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:32
Win Jeff Camera ICE Fighter
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Roberto Concepcion WFL - Real 2
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49

Professional Fights

Fabio Serrao
Win

Fabio Serrao

(1 - 0)
 
Jeff Camera
Loss