#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Bruno Frazatto

  • 9 fights
  • 593 views

Bruno Frazatto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Frazatto
Nickname: Bruninho
Date of Birth: July 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jarred Mercado RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Joe Murphy RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Cory Galloway RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Bruno Tavares PFC - Premium Fight Championship 3
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fernando dos Santos PFC - Premium Fight Championship 1
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Win Nelson Sobral CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Win Adson Lira RF 3 - Real Fight 3
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Citadini MF - Max Fight 2
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Julio Gomes MF - Max Fight 1
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:30

Professional Fights

Bruno Frazatto
Win
 
Eduardo Citadini
Loss