#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Jason Trevino

  • 10 fights
  • 910 views

Jason Trevino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Trevino
Nickname: The Rebel
Date of Birth: January 06, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chaos In The Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeff Martin CITC 11 - Xtreme Couture vs. Southern California
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Josh Huber SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:43
Loss Chris Mercado RITC - Respect in the Cage
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Squeti MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Odis Ruiz MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Odis Ruiz MMA Xplosion - Super Fight Night
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:40
Win Travis LeBurn KOTC - Last Resort
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Cory Johnson RITC 115 - Rage in the Cage 115
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Americana) 1 2:02
Loss Joe Cronin RITC 105 - Friday Night Fights
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Joe Vigil RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55

Professional Fights