#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Assan Njie

  • 23 fights
  • 1412 views

Assan Njie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Assan
Last Name: Njie
Nickname: The Black Attack
Date of Birth: January 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden
Hometown: Gothenburg, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: GBG MMA ,Golden Glory,Swedish Elite Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The Zone Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Morten Djursaa The Zone FC 10 - Demolition
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stevei Ray CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Win Beslan Isaev Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:58
Win Sean Salmon Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tomas Kuzela Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:35
Win Gustavo Freire SHC 1 - Angels or Demons
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Loss Robert Jocz UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Moore SAS 6 - Strike and Submit 6
Apr 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Makhonin SAS 6 - Strike and Submit 6
Apr 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Thomas Karlsson FF 9 - FinnFight 9
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:10
Win Florent Betorangal NGT 3 - New Generation Tournament 3
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Pawel Bialas SS - Sportfight Scotland 5
Sep 23, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Raymond Jarman UG 3 - Upside Down
May 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Niklas Nystrom LOTR 2 - Lord of the Ring 2
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Nelson Semedo Shooto - Switzerland 4
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights