#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #UFC on ABC 7 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 300

Miles Hunsinger


Miles Hunsinger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miles
Last Name: Hunsinger
Nickname: The Headhunter
Date of Birth: November 27, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nampa, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Nampa, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Performance Evolution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Demarques Jackson EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Nate Kearsley LFA 75 - Lamson vs. Estrazulas
Sep 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Andy Nigretto Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Miller RFA 27 - Murphy vs. Brock
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Martin FSF - Front Street Fights 3
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Jordan Currie FSF - Front Street Fights 1
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Shane Foalima TCMMA - The Clash MMA 8
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Eti Palu Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Win Ali Farkhar Rocky Mountain MMA - Fist of Fury
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 1:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos