#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev

Jeff Barney

  • 13 fights
  • 792 views


Jeff Barney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Barney
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: November 14, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Junction, Colorado United States
Hometown: Grand Junction, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 8th Street Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bush Cree Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Billy Martin BCP - Cage Wars 12
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 2 4:43
Win Anthony Ford BCP - Cage Wars 11
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Sergio Lopez BCP - Cage Wars 10
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win John Sargent BCP - Cage Wars 8
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Sergio Lopez BCP - Cage Wars 7
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Zeus Blair BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Aug 25, 2007
Submission 2 1:59
Loss Colby Snyder KC 37 - Kickdown Classic 37
May 12, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Sergio Lopez BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Mar 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Luis Murillo WFC - Supremacy
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Noah Thomas KC 19 - Kickdown Classic 19
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Paul Weseman KC 8 - Kickdown Classic 8
Jan 17, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Danny Jung ROF 6 - Unleashed
Dec 28, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Sam McFarlin ROF 5 - Predators
Jun 21, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jeff Barney
Win
 
Billy Martin
Loss

Billy Martin

(1 - 1)
Jeff Barney
Win
 
John Sargent
Loss
Jeff Barney
Win
 
Zeus Blair
Loss

Zeus Blair

(0 - 1)
Jeff Barney
Loss

Jeff Barney

(1 - 1)
 
Paul Weseman
Win

Paul Weseman

(0 - 0)
Jeff Barney
Loss

Jeff Barney

(1 - 0)
 
Danny Jung
Win

Danny Jung

(3 - 0)
Jeff Barney
Win

Jeff Barney

(0 - 0)
 
Sam McFarlin
Loss