#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Brandon Ropati

  • 12 fights
  • 973 views

Brandon Ropati
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Ropati
Nickname: The Wrath
Date of Birth: July 04, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oliver MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eternal MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Della Maddalena EMMA - Eternal MMA 28
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Glen Sparv HFS - Hex Fight Series 10
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Mitchell DFC - Diamondback FC 2
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bao Yong Li JNI Promotions - The Century
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Doo Hwan Kim GFN - Genesis Fight Night
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Cole Davids Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Sam Alvey ICNZ - ICNZ 16 / Grassroots 2
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Dillon Shuriken MMA - Retribution
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Piki Terreg Shuriken MMA - Rising Soldiers
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Devon Schwan ICNZ - ICNZ 15
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win James Rennie Shuriken MMA - Armageddon
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richi Cooper ICNZ - ICNZ 13
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Brandon Ropati
Win
 
Devon Schwan
Loss

Devon Schwan

(0 - 0)
Brandon Ropati
Win

Brandon Ropati

(0 - 0)
 
Richi Cooper
Loss