#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Mahmoud Salama

  • 17 fights
  • 617 views

Mahmoud Salama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mahmoud
Last Name: Salama
Nickname: Steel Man
Date of Birth: March 03, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairo Egypt
Hometown: Cairo Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpions Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kamal Elkhanboni Evolution Championship - Fight Night 32
Jan 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Osman Ashraf Evolution Championship - Return of the King
Aug 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Mohamad Sheaito Evolution Championship - The Come Back
Dec 28, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Ramadan Ali Evolution Championship - Fight Night 22
Dec 04, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Ahmed Shaaban EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 20
Aug 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:03
Win Aladdin Khatab Evolution Championship - War Against Terrorism
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Tarek Suleiman Desert Force 13 - Abu Dhabi
Aug 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Aungla Nsang One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Abdullah Hamdan Desert Force 8 - 2013 Grand Prix Finals
Jun 15, 2013
TKO 2 5:00
Win Elias Ahmed EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 8
Oct 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Lance Ceronio EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Jason Culverwell EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 13
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Hashem Arkhagha Desert Force 4 - Middle East Grand Prix
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Ahmed Wagdi EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 5
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 2:30
Win Hesham Hiba EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 3:40
Win Yaser Ali EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 2:49

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Images