#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Justin Gaethje #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Hashem Arkhagha


Hashem Arkhagha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hashem
Last Name: Arkhagha
Nickname: Cavaca
Date of Birth: September 11, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amman, Jordan
Hometown: Amman
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiujitsu , Boxing
Affiliations: Team Mirza \ K DOJO Warrior Tribe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss AJ Dobson Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 4
Sep 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Win Yuri Fraga ADW - UAE Warriors 13
Sep 25, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 2:27
Win Jeremy Smith Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Ibrahim El Sawy Desert Force 6 - Round 2 on MBC Action
Dec 14, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Mahmoud Salama Desert Force 4 - Middle East Grand Prix
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Mohammed Abu Naim Desert Force 3 - Elimination Series: Knockout Round
Sep 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mohamed El-Dawansy DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23

Professional Fights