#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Hideki Sekine

  • 9 fights
  • 1890 views

Hideki Sekine
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hideki
Last Name: Sekine
Nickname: Shrek / Big Body
Date of Birth: August 13, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alain Ngalani One Championship - Total Victory
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Brandon Vera One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Ryuta Kono RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Toshio Bartholomew Deep - Hamamatsu Impact 2014
Sep 14, 2014
KO 1 3:16
Win Ryo Sakai Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shigeki Tsuchiya Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: 1st Round
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - 51 Impact
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Makoto Kato Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Hamamatsu
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Yasuro Urayama Deep - Hamamatsu Impact
Sep 27, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:09

Professional Fights