#UFC Fight Night 196 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 9 #UFC 267 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 266 #Glover Teixeira #Cory Sandhagen #PFL 10 2021 Championships #Petr Yan #Alexander Volkanovski #Dan Hooker #UFC Fight Night 197 #Jan Blachowicz #Kevin Holland #Brian Ortega #Jens Pulver #Aljamain Sterling #Dustin Poirier

Sang Hoon Yoo

  • 8 fights
  • 29 views

Sang Hoon Yoo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sang
Last Name: Hoon Yoo
Nickname: The Korean Assassin
Date of Birth: January 18, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Busan, South Korea
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Busan Team MAD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Fialho ADW - UAE Warriors 20
Jun 19, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Kyung Jun Ahn AFC 14 - Innovation
Aug 17, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 2 0:33
Loss Peter Barrett Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Italo Cardoso Goncalves Angel's Fighting 7 - Stage of Dream
Jul 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Dong Young Lee AFC 06 - Angel's Fighting 06
Mar 12, 2018
Decision 2 5:00
Win Tae Joo Lee Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 5
Nov 27, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:43
Win Sang Hoon Ji Angel's Fighting 4 - The Return of Angel
Jul 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Vitor Tofanelli Heat - Heat 39
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos