#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Fernando Smith

  • 12 fights
  • 1322 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Philadelphia Bad Ass
Date of Birth: March 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: TEAM PBA, Royce Gracie Jiu-Jitsu,BHJJC, Guerilla Nation, Team Bodyshop
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Terrance Smith Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Lonnie Holmes Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win John Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Fight Club
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:10
Win Ted Stamatelos Gladiator Challenge - Summer Slam
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Injury) 2 1:44
Win Jonah Williams Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Robert Allensworth Gladiator Challenge - Mega Brawl
Feb 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win John Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Jermaine Douglas Gladiator Challenge - Rampage
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Choke) 1 0:33
Win George Russell Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Jordan Johnson DFD - Duel for Domination 7
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Stephen Martinez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:00

Professional Fights