#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Joshua Hancock

  • 19 fights
  • 903 views

Joshua Hancock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Hancock
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: January 30, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thomson Georgia
Hometown: Aiken, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Sport Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shawn Gay ISCF - Winter Heat 2011
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Jeremy Smith Moon Management - Ubersmash 2
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss James Nevels Ultimate Event Promotions - Vendetta
Jul 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Seth Skogstad NLF - Heavy Hands
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Bobby Kelley WC - Warfare Cagefighting 10
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Pete Sprague NLF - No Limits Fighting
Aug 11, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Douglas Lima Evolution - Mayhem in Albany
Mar 10, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Zach Knight CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission 1 0:49
Win Shawn Gay ISCF - Winter Heat 2007
Jan 27, 2007
KO 1 0:12
Loss Dominic Brown ISCF - Throwdown in Wartown
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:53
Loss Donald Page NLE - Ultimate Fright Night
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Nik Theotikos FCP - Malice at Cow Palace
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Shawn Gay ISCF - Summer Heat 2005
Jun 18, 2005
TKO 1 0:35
Loss Matthew Corsey ISCF - Fall Brawl 2002
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Mike Farrow ISCF - Winter Wars 2001
Feb 24, 2001
TKO 1 0:48

Professional Fights

 
Pete Sprague
Loss

Pete Sprague

(0 - 0)
 
Shawn Gay
Loss

Shawn Gay

(6 - 15)
Joshua Hancock
Loss
 
Shawn Gay
Win

Shawn Gay

(3 - 13)
Joshua Hancock
Loss

Joshua Hancock

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Farrow
Win

Mike Farrow

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights