#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Johnny Walker #Justin Gaethje

Matthew Corsey

  • 4 fights
  • 483 views


Matthew Corsey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Corsey
Nickname: Damn Yankee
Date of Birth: March 31, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hampton, USA
Hometown: Hampton, USA
Fighting Styles: Praxis
Affiliations: Team Praxis
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Sport Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joshua Hancock ISCF - Fall Brawl 2002
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights