#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Reinier de Ridder #Israel Adesanya #Henry Cejudo #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Arkadiusz Jedraczka


Arkadiusz Jedraczka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arkadiusz
Last Name: Jedraczka
Nickname: Rooney
Date of Birth: October 30, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw Poland
Hometown: Warsaw Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nastula Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SBD

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kamil Wojciechowski SBS - Seaside BattleS Dziwnow: Second Edition
Jul 02, 2022
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:32
Win Dusan Glezgo WoW 8 - Way of Warrior
May 07, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Marcin Filipczak RFN - Real Fight Night
Apr 02, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Jakub Ozga TFL 19 - Christmas Time
Dec 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Wojciech Janusz WFMMA 5 - West Fighting MMA 5
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Riccardo Nosiglia Italian Cage Fighting 6 - Verona
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear naked choke) 1 2:31
Win Bartosz Szewczyk Granda PRO 5 - Draka
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:36
Win Wojciech Balejko PLMMA 70 - Championships Torwar
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Siwy PLMMA 67 - Nastula Cup 1
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Pawel Bolanowski PLMMA 59 / ACF 3 - Legionowo
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:05
Loss Mariusz Radziszewski PLMMA 37 - Biala Podlaska
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:55
Loss Adam Kowalski PLMMA 29 - Extra
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Pasternak PLMMA 24 Extra - Legionowo
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 1 4:50
Loss Rafal Zawicki MMAS - MMA Show 3
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tomasz Kondraciuk FA 4 - Chlewicki vs. Nobrega
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Maciej Browarski EFS 2 - Extreme Fighting Sports 2
May 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Niyaz Ramazanov BF - Baltic Challenge 2
Jul 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Ryszard Andruszko IFC - Tsunami Tournament 2
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Fight on the East - Poland vs. Ukraine
Jan 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Mikolaj Rozanski FCK - Koszalin
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Maciej Kriwienok PF - Pro Fight 5
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:59
Win Ryszard Raszkiewicz MMAC - MMA Challengers 4
May 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Stanislaw Matlakowski OP - Open Ring
Mar 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Wojciech Orlowski Maxxx Fight - Fight to Win
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Michal Fijalka KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:36

Professional Fights