#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #UFC on ABC 7 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 300

Wojciech Orlowski


Wojciech Orlowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wojciech
Last Name: Orlowski
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: October 14, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Raciborz, Poland
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Nastula Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Adam Kowalski Granda PRO 7 - Lucky 7
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Wojciech Balejko PLMMA 72 - Lomianki
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dawid Drobina PLMMA 70 - Championships Torwar
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Win Pawel Bolanowski PLMMA 67 - Nastula Cup 1
May 21, 2016
KO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:20
Win Krzysztof Pietraszek ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Jordi Vinyals AFL 7 - Barcelona
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
NC Daniel Palomo Diaz CM - Cagemania 6
Nov 14, 2015
No Contest 1 4:00
Loss Grzegorz Cieplinski BOC (PL) - Battle of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:15
Loss Michal Pasternak PLMMA 10 - 2012 Final
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Wojciech Antczak FC - Battle of Warsaw
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Matteo Minonzio KSW - Fight Club 1
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Tomasz Molski KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss David Olivia KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:51
Win Maciej Marczewski MX - Maximus 1
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Arkadiusz Jedraczka Maxxx Fight - Fight to Win
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Florian Muller FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 9
Apr 22, 2007
Submission 1 3:41

Professional Fights