#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Randa Markos #Jorge Masvidal #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic

Darren Wardle

  • 10 fights
  • 647 views


Darren Wardle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Wardle
Nickname: slick
Date of Birth: February 25, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: newcastle
Fighting Styles: jujitsu-boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made 4 The Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Griffin M4tC 12 - Extreme
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win James I'anson M4tC 9 - Night of Champions
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Brad Conway M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Stephen Fenwick M4tC 5 - Made 4 the Cage 5
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Loss David Brown TC 41 - Total Combat 41
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:39
Loss Fabio Ferrari UWC 16 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos