#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Chris Weidman #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos

Warren Thompson

  • 8 fights
  • 913 views


Warren Thompson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Warren
Last Name: Thompson
Nickname: Destroyer
Date of Birth: December 12, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marietta, Georgia
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Roberto Traven BJJ, Team Khunpon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bangkok Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Dave Vitkay BFN 7 - Showdown at Center Stage
Aug 21, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Brian McGinnis BFN 6 - Bangkok Fight Night 6
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Dave Vitkay SportFight X 1 - Beatdown
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Chidi Njokuani BFN 3 - Bangkok Fight Night 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:05
Win Terry Cohens Inferno - MMA
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Josh Kreuger SDB - Soco de Boss
May 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:13
Win Dwayne Taylor DPP - Blood, Sweat & Victory
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Gerric Hayes WBFN - A Fight For Charity
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights