#UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Stephen Thompson #UFC 217 #Mike Perry #Demian Maia #Conor McGregor #UFC 211 #UFC 245 #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #UFC 235 #UFC 237 #UFC 244 #Tony Ferguson #Leon Edwards

Devon Powers

  • 5 fights
  • 539 views


Devon Powers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devon
Last Name: Powers
Nickname: Koala
Date of Birth: April 11, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Class
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julian Bryan RFC 22 - Redemption
Nov 05, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Brent Boltz BB - Badlands Beatdown
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Loss Eric Ryan RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:29
Win Robert Lewis RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Tim Stout ISCF - Compound Fracture
Oct 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights