#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #GSP #Robert Whittaker #UFC 217

Katsuyori Shibata

  • 16 fights
  • 2532 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Katsuyori
Last Name: Shibata
Nickname: The Mad Dog Wrestler
Date of Birth: November 17, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kuwana, Mie Japan
Hometown: Kuwana, Mie, Japan
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Catch wrestling
Affiliations: Laughter7
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 55 Impact
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Loss Satoshi Ishii K-1 - World MAX 2010 Final
Nov 08, 2010
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 3:30
Loss Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Deep - 50 Impact
Oct 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Young Choi Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Osaka
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Izumi K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tokimitsu Ishizawa Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hayato Sakurai K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 7:01
Draw Yasuhito Namekawa Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Yoshihiro Akiyama Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 6:34
Loss Jason Miller Dream 3 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
May 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 6:57
Loss Min Suk Heo K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:20
Loss Ralek Gracie K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:05
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Webster Dauphiney JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Katsuyori Shibata
Loss

Katsuyori Shibata

(4 - 10 - 1)
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Win

Ryuta Sakurai

(21 - 16 - 6)
 
Yasuhito Namekawa
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deep - 38 Impact Oct 23, 2008
Professional Fight
Katsuyori Shibata
Win
 
Yoshihisa Yamamoto
Loss