#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 241 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Derrick Lewis #Yadong Song #UFC 249 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC 214 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 182 #Dustin Poirier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254

Daniel Castro

  • 3 fights
  • 630 views


Daniel Castro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Castro
Nickname: D-Bomb
Date of Birth: April 25, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 207 lbs (93.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Chism RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Shane Counts RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:52
Loss Todd Carney WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 1
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Cut) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights