#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Arnold Quero

  • 25 fights
  • 785 views

Arnold Quero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arnold
Last Name: Quero
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: September 10, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris France
Hometown: Paris France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Camp 10
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Efrain Brave 14 - Morocco
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:40
Win Caio Gregorio Brave 11 - Mineiro vs. Santiago
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ryogo Takahashi Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/12
May 12, 2017
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 1:35
Win Joe McColgan CWFC 81 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 81
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dean Truman CWFC 79 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 79
Oct 15, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Stephen Martin BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 16
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Domingos Cage - Cage 35
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Faisca Fight Night Series - Montreux
Apr 16, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 4:59
Win Taichi Nakashima WSOF-GC 2 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Japan 1
Feb 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bakmurad Babahanov WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Georgiy Asanishvili WWFC - Ukraine Selection 5
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Alexey Oleinik WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Low Kick) 1 3:28
NC Maxime Ceban SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
No Contest 3 TBD
Win Akhad Mamedov GEFC - Khazar Grand Prix MMA
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Igor Egorov ProFC 52 - Kursk Battle
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Vitaly Ulich ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Julien Boussuge 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Knees) 1 1:26
Loss Martin Stapleton CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:59
Win Mihail Kazaku CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Nordin Asrih Shooto - Switzerland 8
Dec 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Momo LaBrute 100% Fight - Contenders 11
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Knee to head) 1 0:17
Win Freddy Debessel 100% Fight - Contenders 11
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Mohamed Sahnoune 100% Fight - Contenders 11
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12

Professional Fights

Arnold Quero
Loss

Arnold Quero

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Felipe Efrain
Win

Felipe Efrain

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
Arnold Quero
Win

Arnold Quero

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Arnold Quero
Win

Arnold Quero

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Diego Faisca
Loss

Diego Faisca

(10 - 4)
Arnold Quero
Win

Arnold Quero

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Bakmurad Babahanov
Loss
Arnold Quero
Win

Arnold Quero

(0 - 0)
 
Freddy Debessel
Loss

Freddy Debessel

(4 - 3, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights