#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ivan Ivanov

  • 17 fights
  • 999 views

Ivan Ivanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Ivanov
Nickname: Fire Blade
Date of Birth: April 20, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Varna Bulgaria
Hometown: Varna, Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: MBTS
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Vogt RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 12
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Imanali Gamzathanov RPC - Battle of the Fortress
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nikolai Alexiev Maxfight - Warriors 19
Mar 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:47
Loss Rumen Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 18
Dec 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Pavitsos Ioannis RPC 9 - Collision
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 16
Aug 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Djordje Beric Maxfight - Warriors 13
May 21, 2010
TKO 1 3:40
Win Edvin Ramdedovic WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Vaughn Anderson AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Janne Tulirinta M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Raymond Jarman M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:35
Loss Steve Carl M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Miroslav Niagolov Maxfight - Warriors 7
Feb 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Bogdan Cristea Maxfight - Warriors 3
Jun 07, 2008
TKO 1 3:40
Win Nikolay Kolev Maxfight - Warriors 1
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Win Gregor Pongrac BCM - MMA Open Sofia
Dec 21, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:45
Win Pavel Timonov Shooto - Bulgaria
Oct 06, 2007
Submission 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Ivan Ivanov
Win
 
Djordje Beric
Loss
Ivan Ivanov
Win
 
Bogdan Cristea
Loss

Bogdan Cristea

(4 - 1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:40
Maxfight - Warriors 3 Jun 07, 2008
Professional Fight
Ivan Ivanov
Win

Ivan Ivanov

(0 - 0)
 
Pavel Timonov
Loss

Pavel Timonov

(0 - 0)