#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Donald Cerrone #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Daniel Cormier #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

James Carrow

  • 6 fights
  • 751 views


James Carrow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Carrow
Nickname: Ninja Bunny of Doom
Date of Birth: August 11, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Warrior Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Moon TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 5 3:42
Loss Ruben Baraica IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Backman LITC 11 - Locked in the Cage 11
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:37
Win Tim Sylvester LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Andy Peterson IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Submission 1 2:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos