#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Damien Pighiera

  • 13 fights
  • 401 views

Damien Pighiera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damien
Last Name: Pighiera
Nickname: Ippo
Date of Birth: May 09, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Avignon France
Hometown: Avignon France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Academie Avignon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Benoit Blanc HFC - Hard Fighting Championship 10
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:06
Loss Omar Samb OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 13
Oct 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win Issou Fondio KOC - Dynamite
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Martin Akhtar Superior Challenge 9 - Gothenburg
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Tymoteusz Swiatek Roundhouse MMA - The Beginning
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:25
Win Nam Linh Ta Van OFC - Octagon Fighting Club 6
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:55
Win Herman Grebaba F-3 Tournament - France Fighting Force
Mar 30, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Win Zelimkhan Guenoiev UB - Ultimate Bushido 2
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss James McAllister TNT Dundee - Colosseum 4
Apr 07, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:24
Win Robby Rocha Pancrace - Beziers
Apr 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kevin Pacha Ortiz UB - Ultimate Bushido 1
Nov 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Matheus Nicolau Pereira Lions FC - Lions Fighting Championship
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:26

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights