#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Stipe Miocic #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rafael dos Anjos #Tony Ferguson

Kevin Chung

  • 7 fights
  • 128 views


Kevin Chung
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Chung
Nickname: Oldboy
Date of Birth: January 14, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 149 lbs (67.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Centreville, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Centreville, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kaizen MMA Fairfax
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Terry Bartholomew SF - Shogun Fights 22
Jul 13, 2019
Submission 1 1:00
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhong Qingya One Championship - Light of a Nation
Jun 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Jeremiah Scott SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Douglas Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:04
Win Josh Trainor SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Win Ramon Willis SOFC - Strike Off 4
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights