#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Darren Till #UFC Fight Night 174 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #UFC 241

Leland Gridley

  • 11 fights
  • 618 views


Leland Gridley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leland
Last Name: Gridley
Nickname: Gridlock
Date of Birth: March 08, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reno, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Reno, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: California Kid Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cyrillo Padilha Neto CKP - California Kid Promotions
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win George Sanchez War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:28
Loss Eric Uresk SRP - Square Ring Promotions
May 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valeriu Mihai All Star Boxing - KA-Boom
May 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Chad Mendes PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Mike Bravo IFC - Warriors Challenge 23
Aug 14, 2008
TKO 1 2:00
Loss Isaac DeJesus WG - War Gods
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Scott Catlin Total Combat - Nevada
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Gallardo KSP - Shamrock Smackdown
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 3 1:45
Loss Enoch Wilson KSP - Ken Shamrock Productions
Apr 21, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Khomkrit Niimi KSP - Fight at the Falls
Mar 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Leland Gridley
Loss
 
Mike Bravo
Win

Mike Bravo

(1 - 1)
Leland Gridley
Loss
 
Ricardo Gallardo
Win
Leland Gridley
Loss

Leland Gridley

(1 - 0)
 
Enoch Wilson
Win

Enoch Wilson

(7 - 2 - 1)