#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Artur Rofi

  • 9 fights
  • 1972 views

Artur Rofi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artur
Last Name: Rofi
Nickname: The Albanian Nightmare
Date of Birth: March 19, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newark, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bittencourt
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Caged Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Francisco Isata XCC 24 - Xtreme Caged Combat 24
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Rick Glenn WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lester Caslow CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:47
Win Evan Chmielski CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:23
Win Brian Kelleher CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Casey Milliken CFFC 10 - Black Eye
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:36
Win Nihad Rosic CFFC 9 - Beach Brawl
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Adolfo Sanchez Brick City Fighting Championship - Gracie vs. Linke
Oct 02, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 4:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights