#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Justin Governale

  • 13 fights
  • 303 views

Justin Governale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Governale
Nickname: The Therapist
Date of Birth: March 06, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laguna Hills, California, United States
Hometown: Laguna Hills, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rick James KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Winski FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Lang FCOC - Fight Club OC
Feb 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Loss John Castaneda Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Roberts KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Jay Bogan Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Ian Millan Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Luis Iniguez Gladiator Challenge - Payback
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Iron Fist
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Michael Bruno Gladiator Challenge - Nitro
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Pena BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights