#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Nick Kirk

  • 16 fights
  • 1853 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Kirk
Nickname: The Big Hurt
Date of Birth: November 12, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Vo Driller Promotions - No Mercy 11
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:35
Loss Joe Warren Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:03
Win Ben Miller Impact Fighting Championship - Revolution
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Tony Zelinski Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Zidek Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 9
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Zidek Driller Promtions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 9
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Befera Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 7
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Bo Harris BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Belvidere Driller Promotions - Evolution at Epic
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Learn Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win BJ Johnson Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 1
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Nava Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 2
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:49
Win Eric Vo Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt 2
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Gaffney Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurtis Ehrhorn Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights