#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Emre Orun

  • 9 fights
  • 53 views

Emre Orun
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emre
Last Name: Orun
Nickname: The Janissary
Date of Birth: December 13, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BG MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ty McLeod BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt McKeon Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 41
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Loss Donny Bush Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 2
Apr 01, 2017
Submission 2 1:38
Win Dylan Bryson Combat Night - Combat Night Pro
Jan 21, 2017
TKO 2 3:40
Loss Miguel Baeza Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights