#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278

James Wallace

  • 17 fights
  • 633 views

James Wallace
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Wallace
Nickname: Jesse James
Date of Birth: November 17, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Horn Lake, Mississippi United States
Hometown: Horn Lake, Mississippi United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fisher's Bang Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AMF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Austin Clem AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 24
Aug 27, 2022
TBD
Loss Brandon gaitor AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 19
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Solecki Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Win Kaleb Harris SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 31
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Sean Holden LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Braeden Kuykendall AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 13
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Dameon Melton V3 Fights 66 - Pickney vs. Callens
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Kevin Henry V3 Fights - V3 Fights 63
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Ryan Collins V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Burdine Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Loss John Chitwood SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Law Purifoy SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 12
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Coty Cook BFC 11 - Return of the Warriors
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Win Russell Smith Infinite Combat Championship - Redemption
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Kevin Kirkland McWop Productions - Lula
May 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Daniel Green BFC 8 - An Easter to Remember 3
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:46
Win Brent Lance BFC - Bang Fighting Championships
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:10

Professional Fights