#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

Patrick Benson

  • 8 fights
  • 29 views

Patrick Benson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Benson
Nickname: The PNW Bad Boy
Date of Birth: June 03, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: McKenna, Montana, United States
Hometown: McKenna, Montana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Stone CageSport MMA - CageSport 50
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Rajinder Singh Meena SFL 2017: Finals - The Final Battle: Delhi Heroes vs. Sher-E-Punjab
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Sascha Sharma SFL 2017: Semifinals - King of the Jungle: Sher-E-Punjab vs. Bengaluru Tigers
Feb 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Farhad Hazratzada SFL 2017: Close Quarter Combat - Haryana Sultans vs. Sher-E-Punjab
Jan 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.D. Burns CS - CageSport 43
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Brett Malone WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jason Gray SFL 46 - SFL America 8
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights