#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Niko Lohmann

  • 21 fights
  • 1016 views

Niko Lohmann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Niko
Last Name: Lohmann
Nickname: Karl Stahl
Date of Birth: December 16, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Essen, Germany
Hometown: Essen, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Essen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WiTo Sport Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andreas Grzywa WiTo Sport Events - MMA Spirit vs. The World
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Nordin Asrih GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:37
Loss Jonny Kruschinske VMMA - Vote MMA 4
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:45
Loss Johannes Grebe Caged - MMA Fighting Series
May 24, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marva Kuebler WLMMA - We Love MMA 7
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Philipp Grieble RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:37
Loss Magomed Ismailov RSFC - Real Steel 2013
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Lorenzo Navarro GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Sebastian Baron RFC - Real FC 2
Jun 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Enrik Berisha KK 6 - Origins
May 26, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Igor Montes Shooters FC - Champions vs. Champions
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Cengiz Dana RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Knees) 1 4:10
Win Marva Kuebler RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Alexander Heinrich GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Cut) 1 5:00
Win Navid Tokhi GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Mohamed Saleh RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Tamerlan Burujev Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:38
Loss Laurens-Jan Thijssen RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Dennis Weber EFN - European Fight League
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:24
Loss Diego Aves UCS - Fighting Day 3
Dec 02, 2006
TKO 1 3:52

Professional Fights

Niko Lohmann
Loss

Niko Lohmann

(0 - 0)
 
Diego Aves
Win

Diego Aves

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:52
UCS - Fighting Day 3 Dec 02, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights