#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 214 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Laurens-Jan Thijssen

  • 5 fights
  • 1229 views


Laurens-Jan Thijssen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Laurens-Jan
Last Name: Thijssen
Nickname: Mattenklopper
Date of Birth: November 05, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Holland
Hometown: Amsterdam, Holland
Fighting Styles: kickboxing
Affiliations: Mikes Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighter Gala

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Froid Hansen FG 16 - Bad Boys
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Stefan Heber RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:42
Loss Nicolas Dalby FG - Fight Night 5
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:35
Win Markus Camara RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Niko Lohmann RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights