#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Jakub Wiklacz


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jakub
Last Name: Wiklacz
Nickname: Masa
Date of Birth: September 10, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Olsztyn, Poland
Hometown: Olsztyn, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Berkut Arrachion Olsztyn
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wiklaczjakub/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jakub_wiklacz/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Jakub Wiklacz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sebastian Przybysz KSW 95 - Wiklacz vs. Przybysz 5 Jun 07, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Zuriko Dzhodzhua KSW 92 - Wiklacz vs. Jojua
Mar 16, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Sebastian Przybysz KSW 86 - Wiklacz vs. Przybysz 4
Sep 16, 2023
Technical Decision (Unanimous Draw) 4 4:15
Win Sebastian Przybysz KSW 77 - Khalidov vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Bruno Augusto dos Santos KSW 71 - Ziolkowski vs Rajewski
Jun 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antun Racic KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Patryk Surdyn KSW 60 - De Fries vs. Narkun 2
Apr 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sebastian Przybysz KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
TKO (Punches to the Body) 3 1:18
Win Nikolay Kondratuk Eagles FC - Next Level
Feb 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Gheorghe Lupu EFC - Eagles Elimination
Oct 26, 2019
Submission 2 2:34
Win Simone D'Anna CG 20 - Celtic Gladiator 20
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Piotr Wroblewski Spartan Fight 9 - Browarski vs Kondraciuk
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:38
Win Blazej Majdan Spartan Fight 8 - Witos vs. Hrynchuk
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Sebastian Przybysz ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dukvaha Astamirov ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Dawid Gralka Spartan Fight 6 - Piechota vs. Sokolis
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:58
Win Azamat Mustafaev Spartan Fight 5 - Browarski vs. Conti
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Draw Marcin Bilman MFC 8 - Makowski Fighting Championship 8
Sep 12, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Biniecki PLMMA 54 - Wloclawek
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Win Igor Wojtas GA - Gladiator Arena 7
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nickolas Kosmel FA 9 - Fighters Arena 9
Jun 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58

Upcoming Fight

Jakub Wiklacz

(15 - 3 - 2)
 
vs
KSW 95 - Wiklacz vs. Przybysz 5 Jun 07, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights