#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Pawel Politylo


Pawel Politylo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pawel
Last Name: Politylo
Nickname: The Polish Eagle
Date of Birth: March 12, 2019 (age 5)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wroclaw, Poland
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fantom MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Szymon Rakowicz Babilon MMA 45 - Rakowicz vs. Politylo
Jun 01, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kamil Warzybok Babilon MMA 41 - Bleszynski vs. Tomczak
Nov 24, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Loss Werlleson Martins KSW 74 - De Fries vs. Prasel
Sep 10, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Chrobak KSW 69 - Przybysz vs. Martins
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Augusto dos Santos KSW 62 - Kolecki vs. Szostak
Jul 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dawid Martynik KSW 58 - Parnasse vs Torres
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bogdan Barbu KSW 54 - Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antun Racic KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dawid Gralka KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Adam Caffrey Cage Ring Championship 8 - Blaze of Glory
Jun 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Kelly BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Sheean CRC 7 - Annihilation
Jan 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antun Racic KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Whyte CRC 4 - Champions Rizing
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Alexander Yankov CWFC 81 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 81
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dean Martin Cage Legacy FC - Cage Legacy Fight Night: Drogheda
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ronan Manning CRC 3 - Cage Ring Championship
Dec 11, 2016
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 2:04
Loss Nikolay Grozdev CG - Cage Kings 2
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Lukasz Goral PLMMA 35 - Pinczow
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00

Professional Fights