#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Alexey Naumov

  • 22 fights
  • 376 views

Alexey Naumov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Naumov
Nickname: Aris
Date of Birth: June 06, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aris Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Imran Zhulagov WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Rakhman Dudaev WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Vitaliy Mironiuk Fight Masters Cup 4 - FMC 4: Spartak 2017
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chingiz Kayranov Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikhail Gulyaev Fight Masters Cup 3 - FMC 3: Spartak 2016
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Moktar Benkaci M-1 Challenge 72 - Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Loss Murad Zeinulabidov EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Win Mikhail Boskov ECSF - Mixfight Promo 4
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:40
Loss Murad Kalamov ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Verbal) 1 5:00
Win Guang Fu Chu Kunlun Fight 15 & 16 - The Dragon Wars
Jan 03, 2015
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 1:08
Win Sergei Sokol ECSF - Iron Fist 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Oleinik ECSF - MMA Crimea Cup
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonid Tuhov ECSF - Gladiator's Battle 2
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Stanislav Satyshenok ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitali Branchuk ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anton Shemyakin PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Vladislav Stepanov PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Win Narek Bahtavoryan PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Dec 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolai Dushko ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Yuri Saakyan M-1 Ukraine - King of Mixfight
Sep 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Alexander Kozyr M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:34
Win Salim Kaskulov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 3
Aug 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights