#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Lauren Taylor #Tai Tuivasa #Casey Kenney #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Israel Adesanya #Sam Alvey #Nate Diaz

Chingiz Kayranov

  • 14 fights
  • 7 views


Chingiz Kayranov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chingiz
Last Name: Kayranov
Nickname: Shah Kazakh
Date of Birth: November 18, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aktau, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Aktau, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ekhtiram Darishov NFC 12 - Naiza Fighter Championship 12
Dec 24, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Khalmurod Nurmamatov NFC 11 - Naiza Fighter Championship 11
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:06
Win Berdakh Khaliv NFC 10 - Naiza Fighter Championship 10
Aug 18, 2017
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Alexey Naumov Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov EFN - Fight Nights Global 54
Nov 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Krupenkin Alash Pride / Tech-Krep FC - Selection 16
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 1:03
Win Arman Ashimov Alash Pride - Flyweight Grand Prix Finale
May 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eskendir Kadir Alash Pride - Selection 14
Mar 27, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Mardanbaev Erdaulet Alash Pride - Selection 13
Feb 14, 2016
Decision 2 5:00
Win Muhametali Ergeshov Alash Pride - Atyrau the Beautiful
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win Sadirhon Oktamov Alash Pride - Selection 12
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erzhan Aytimov NFC 3 - Naiza Fighter Championship 3
Aug 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Erbolat Boranbayev NFC 2 - Naiza Fighter Championship 2
May 30, 2015
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:30
Loss Erzhan Sultanov NFC 1 - Do You Want to Fight?
Apr 26, 2015
DQ (Illegal Elbow Strikes) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights