#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya

Athanasios Zampakikas

  • 9 fights
  • 905 views


Athanasios Zampakikas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Athanasios
Last Name: Zampakikas
Nickname: Atta
Date of Birth: December 07, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart, Greece
Hometown: Stuttgart Greece
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Stallion Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gentlemen Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert Jocz GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pal Moszar CC - 1st Cage Challenge
May 03, 2009
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Peter Frontera Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:30
Loss Nordin Asrih La Onda - It's Showtime
Oct 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Loss Bashkim Gashi FCM - XXL Cage Tournament
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches and Kicks) 1 2:02
Loss Vlajko Perovic FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:34
Win Jerome Habegger FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
Submission 2 1:53
Win Timo Kersting UCS - Fighting Day 3
Dec 02, 2006
TKO 2 1:07
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights