#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Ben Henderson

Chris Herrera

  • 11 fights
  • 927 views

Chris Herrera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Herrera
Nickname: The Crusher
Date of Birth: April 23, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temecula, California United States
Hometown: Temecula, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tommie Britton Fury FC 68 - Fury Fighting Championship 68
Aug 21, 2022
KO 1 3:11
Loss Andre Walker FCOC 56 - Fight Club OC
Feb 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Moses Murrieta Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss James Terry DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Draw Luc Bondole Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luc Bondole Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 3:21
Loss Jonathan Rivera RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Gabriel Lopez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win Josh Gibson Xplode Fight Series - Damage
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Shane Johnson Tuff-N-Uff - Xtreme Couture vs. Team Quest 2
Feb 11, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Zach Conley Tuff-N-Uff - Xtreme Couture vs. Team Quest
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Chris Herrera
Loss

Chris Herrera

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Andre Walker
Win
Chris Herrera
Loss

Chris Herrera

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
James Terry
Win

James Terry

(14 - 8)
Chris Herrera
Win
 
Luc Bondole
Loss

Luc Bondole

(4 - 0 - 1)