MENU
#UFC 220 #Francis Ngannou #Stipe Miocic #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Bellator MMA #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Rob Font #Thomas Almeida #Calvin Kattar #Shane Burgos #Michael Chandler

Charlie Rader

  • 29 fights
  • 1838 views

20 Wins - 9 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Rader
Nickname: Superstar
Date of Birth: April 06, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 29 inches (74 cm)
Location: New Orleans, Louisiana
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing wrestling
Affiliations: Power MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: World Fighting Championships (Nevada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brendan Allen WFC - World Fighting Championships 52
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Cody Senseney Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 22
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:41
Win Ryan Hodge Atlas Fights 20 - Hodge vs. Rader
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Mandio Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 17
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Ruiz Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 14
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss A.J. Matthews BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
KO (Soccer Kick) 2 3:34
Loss Corey Hill XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:58
Win Lanny Dardar Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 4
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lanny Dardar Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 4
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Uhrich Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 4
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Josh Rafferty BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 28
Sep 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Adrian Miles USA MMA - Stacked
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Thompson Relentless Cage Fighting - Rumble on the River
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Christian Fulgium BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Jake Hecht Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Billiot No Love Entertainment - War and Wheels
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Injury) 1 2:31
Loss Keith Johnson NLE - No Love Entertainment
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Matt Brown PFC - Python Fighting Championships 6
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Win Richie McCloskey NLE - No Love Entertainment
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Danny Thurmond Ultimate Kombat Challenge - Battlegrounds 6
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Micah Lopez USA MMA 6 - Night of Champions
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win David Knight RMMA - Renaissance MMA 10
Jan 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Kevin Sniff CK - Destruction at the Dome
Oct 10, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win James White CK - Cage Kings
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Aaron Fetz FFI - Blood and Sand 4
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:30
Win Aaron Fetz FFI - Blood and Sand 4
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:30
Win David Knight FF - Fist Factory
Jan 21, 2008
Submission (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Brandon Brown Xtreme Fighting Championships - World War One
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Anderson PFC - Powerhouse Fighting Championships
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights