#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Dan Hyatt

  • 13 fights
  • 1008 views

Dan Hyatt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Hyatt
Nickname: Da Bad Guy
Date of Birth: June 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nomad MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valor Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Karst Valor Fight - C Series 4
Aug 03, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:14
Win Aaron Hume Valor Fight 5 - One Year Anniversary
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Jamie Stewart AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Ben Alloway BFW 13 - Brace For War 13
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:49
Win Brad Allen BFW 12 - Brace For War 12
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jon Leven BFW 10 - Brace For War 10
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gokhan Turkyilmaz BFW 4 - Brace For War 4
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Robert Lisita-Cocheci CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Kane Gehling BFW 3 - Brace For War 3
Jan 16, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Silvester Lidicky CWA - Cage Wars Australia 3
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Beau Luxford CWA - Cage Wars Australia 2
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Tony Rossini BFW 2 - Brace For War 2
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Draw Stephen Cunnington BFW 1 - Brace For War 1
Mar 27, 2009
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Dan Hyatt
Win

Dan Hyatt

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Josh Karst
Loss

Josh Karst

(0 - 0)
Dan Hyatt
Win

Dan Hyatt

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Brad Allen
Loss

Brad Allen

(0 - 0)
Dan Hyatt
Win

Dan Hyatt

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Jon Leven
Loss

Jon Leven

(5 - 14 - 1)
Dan Hyatt
Win

Dan Hyatt

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Kane Gehling
Loss

Kane Gehling

(0 - 2)
Dan Hyatt
Loss

Dan Hyatt

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Tony Rossini
Win

Tony Rossini

(3 - 0 - 1)
Dan Hyatt
Draw

Dan Hyatt

(0 - 0)
 
Stephen Cunnington
Draw